,

Biography Of Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp plays guitar with Marilyn MansonPhoto by globzer

He’s mysterious, talented in many ways.. A real movie star! Johnny has jumped with his performance far beyond other actors. With his magnificent acting skills Johnny Depp can pretty much do anything. John Christopher Depp III is his full name.

Early life

Johnny Depp ( born on June 9, 1963, in Owensboro, Kentucky). Christopher is the name of his father who worked as engineer. His mother Betty Sue worked as bartender in a coffee shop. After his parents got separated, he moved to Florida . There he started to experimenting with drugs but fortunately he discovered new passion in listening to music and playing instruments.

Because of his love to music his mother bought him an instrument and Johnny spent his days playing guitar in a garage practicing with his band. He has three siblings and he is very close with them. In the name of thanking his mom that put him on the right was Johnny has a tattooed BETTY SUE on his arm.

Career

The Flame was the name of his rock band that he played with. He toured the Florida night club circuit but he and his fellow rockers decided to break up and move on. But much more great things waited Johnny Depp, who was married to makeup artist Lori Allison. Their marriage was very short and soon they got separated , but it did lead to something more big and more important for his career: Lori new Nicolas Cage, and she arranged Johnny’s and Nicola’s meeting.

Nicolas saw star potential in Depp. Thanks to Lori, Johnny Depp was cast in his feature film debut in 1984: (Nightmare on Elm Street). Johnny also acted in this movies: Dark Shadows ,The tourist, Private resort, 21 jump street Tv series, Alice in wonderland, Pirates of the Caribbean, Edward Scissorhands and many other. Johnny Depp has been a member of Screen Actors Guild Award and Golden Globe Award for the Best Actor category.

Personal life

Johnny owned the infamous Viper Room, a club in Los Angeles. He also had a wide variety of ladies in life, and the most popular and famous are: Jennifer Grey, Winona Ryder. With Winona he was engaged for a few years but they broke up. Besides a tatoo of his mother’s name he has the tattoo of his Edward Scissorhands costar.

Advertisement

And in the honor of his fiance he made other tatoo: Winona Forever. Kate Moss, is Johnny Depp’s most famous ex-fiancée is. They have been dating for 2 years, then they split up, than they were together again ..This on /off relationship lasted for a few more years.. Johny now lives in France with his 3 children and actress Vanessa Paradis.

In Short

johnnny-depp
Johnny Depp

Name: Johnny Depp

AKA: John Christopher Depp, Jr.

Born: 9-Jun-1963

Birthplace: Owensboro, KY

Gender: Male

Race: White [1]

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Actor

Nationality: United States

Description: Captain Jack Sparrow