,

Biography of Charlie Sheen

Jon Cryer 'Lived With Fear' for Charlie Sheen's lifePhoto by crunchize
Charlie Sheen (Carlos Irwin Estévez ) was born September 3, 1965 in New York. He is an American film actor.
He has gone from just being a handsome man to a serious actor and full-fledged celebrity.

Early life

Sheen was born in New York City, as the youngest son of actor Martin Sheen and artist Janet Templeton. Charlie was a son of veteran father Martin.His father sad that that he had a lot of potential to show.

Charlie has two brothers, Emilio and Ramon , and a sister, Renée.All are actors like Charlie.

He had already begun to nurture the aspirations for acting. He studied at Saint Monica School and from these early days he had acting interests along with a fascination with baseball. He was an average student and a player. He didn’t score a lot in baseball games or been noticed in his acting lessons.

Charlie lived in New york with his parents with his parents..His mother Janet and helped Charlie to nurture his acting talents a they run in their family.

Career

Charlie Sheen first shot to fame with his role in the teen movie ‘Red Dawn’. This movie saw him playing a high school student who is a part of an intrepid teenage army. The film soon attracted other directors and producers. He has appeared in films such as Platoon (1986), The Wraith (1986), Wall Street (1987), Major League (1989), Hot Shots( 1991). In the late 90s, due to his battered public image, Charlie could not bag many roles. So not many good movies were made till later. The rest of his movies where he made an appearance are: Part Deux (1993), Scary Movie 3 (2003), and Scary Movie 4 (2006). On TV Charlie is known for his roles on series Two and a Half Men, Spin City, and Anger Management. In Two and a Half Men Sheen was the highest paid actor on television and earned US$1.8 million per episode. The sitcom made Charlie a legend again and it is still very popular indeed.

Personal Life

Sheen’s personal life has been very turbolenrt.He often made headlines, including reports about marital problems,alcohol and drug abuse, as well as allegations of domestic violence. He was fired by CBS and Warner Bros from his role on Two and a Half Men .One of his hobbies is deep-sea fishing.

Advertisement

Charlie Sheen has been married three times ( Donna Peele in 1995 ,Denise Richards in 2002 and Brooke Muelle in 2011) ,but all 3 his marriages ended in a divorce.

In short

Charlie Sheen - Indians Hat
Charlie Sheen

Name: Charlie Sheen

AKA: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Born: 3-Sep-1965

Birthplace: New York City

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Actor

Nationality: United States

Description: The prodigal Sheen